2517 Players
Atarka Red by Takuma Morofuji Winner | ||
Creature 2 Lightning Berserker 3 Zurgo Bellstriker 4 Monastery Swiftspear 4 Abbot of Keral Keep Sorcery 4 Dragon Fodder 3 Hordeling Outburst Instant 4 Titan's Strength 3 Wild Slash 2 Fiery Impulse 4 Atarka's Command 3 Temur Battle Rage 3 Become Immense | Land 2 Cinder Glade 4 Wooded Foothills 8 Mountain 4 Bloodstained Mire 2 Windswept Heath 1 Forest | Sideboard: 1 Hordeling Outburst 1 Fiery Impulse 2 Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh 4 Roast 4 Rending Volley 1 Outpost Siege 2 Act of Treason |
[Standard Top 8] Gran Prix Kobe - 21-22/11/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
BW Warrior by Joe Soh Finalist | ||
Planeswalker 2 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar Creature 4 Blood-Chin Rager 4 Mardu Woe-Reaper 4 Mardu Strike Leader 4 Chief of the Edge 2 Wasteland Strangler 4 Bloodsoaked Champion 2 Kytheon, Hero of Akros Instant 3 Valorous Stance | Enchantment 3 Stasis Snare 4 Silkwrap Land 4 Caves of Koilos 4 Polluted Delta 4 Flooded Strand 2 Shambling Vent 1 Sunken Hollow 1 Prairie Stream 1 Windswept Heath 4 Plains 3 Swamp | Sideboard: 1 Wasteland Strangler 1 Stasis Snare 1 Valorous Stance 2 Ultimate Price 2 Transgress the Mind 2 Secure the Wastes 1 Negate 3 Disdainful Stroke 2 Mastery of the Unseen |
[Standard Top 8] Gran Prix Kobe - 21-22/11/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Esper Dragon by Akio Chiba Top 4 | ||
Creature 4 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 4 Dragonlord Ojutai 2 Silumgar, the Drifting Death Sorcery 2 Painful Truths Instant 2 Clash of Wills 2 Ultimate Price 4 Foul-Tongue Invocation 3 Scatter to the Winds 4 Silumgar's Scorn 3 Utter End 3 Dig Through Time | Land 4 Flooded Strand 4 Polluted Delta 1 Bloodstained Mire 4 Shambling Vent 4 Sunken Hollow 2 Prairie Stream 1 Haven of the Spirit Dragon 4 Island 2 Swamp 1 Plains | Sideboard: 1 Ultimate Price 3 Arashin Cleric 2 Surge of Righteousness 2 Crux of Fate 1 Virulent Plague 3 Duress 2 Dispel 1 Silkwrap |
[Standard Top 8] Gran Prix Kobe - 21-22/11/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Esper Mentor by Shota Takao Top 4 | ||
Planeswalker 4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar 1 Sorin, Solemn Visitor Creature 4 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 4 Seeker of the Way 4 Monastery Mentor 2 Dragonlord Ojutai Sorcery 4 Duress 2 Despise 2 Ruinous Path 2 Treasure Cruise Instant 1 Ultimate Price 2 Valorous Stance 2 Murderous Cut | Enchantment 1 Silkwrap Land 4 Shambling Vent 4 Caves of Koilos 2 Prairie Stream 1 Sunken Hollow 4 Polluted Delta 4 Flooded Strand 1 Evolving Wilds 2 Plains 2 Swamp 1 Island | Sideboard: 1 Ultimate Price 1 Silkwrap 1 Planar Outburst 2 Surge of Righteousness 2 Self-Inflicted Wound 2 Disdainful Stroke 1 Dispel 2 Stratus Dancer 1 Mastery of the Unseen 2 Knight of the White Orchid |
[Standard Top 8] Gran Prix Kobe - 21-22/11/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Abzan Aggro by Shunsuke Takahira Top 8 | ||
Planeswalker 4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar Creature 4 Warden of the First Tree 3 Hangarback Walker 4 Anafenza, the Foremost 4 Siege Rhino 2 Wingmate Roc 3 Den Protector Instant 3 Dromoka's Command 4 Abzan Charm 2 Murderous Cut 1 Ultimate Price | Land 4 Wooded Foothills 4 Flooded Strand 4 Windswept Heath 2 Canopy Vista 1 Sunken Hollow 1 Smoldering Marsh 4 Shambling Vent 2 Llanowar Wastes 2 Forest 2 Plains | Sideboard: 1 Ultimate Price 3 Silkwrap 3 Self-Inflicted Wound 3 Transgress the Mind 2 Duress 1 Painful Truths 1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang 1 Infinite Obliteration |
[Standard Top 8] Gran Prix Kobe - 21-22/11/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
B/W Tokens splash Blue by Akihiro Okawa Top 8 | ||
Planeswalker 4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar 1 Ob Nixilis Reignited 2 Sorin, Solemn Visitor Creature 4 Hangarback Walker 4 Knight of the White Orchid 3 Wingmate Roc Sorcery 2 Painful Truths 1 Ruinous Path Instant 3 Murderous Cut 3 Secure the Wastes 1 Ultimate Price 2 Utter End | Enchantment 4 Silkwrap Land 3 Caves of Koilos 4 Flooded Strand 4 Plains 4 Polluted Delta 2 Prairie Stream 1 Scoured Barrens 4 Shambling Vent 1 Sunken Hollow 3 Swamp | Sideboard: 1 Ultimate Price 1 Dragonlord Silumgar 2 Disdainful Stroke 2 Dispel 1 Negate 3 Duress 1 End Hostilities 1 Languish 3 Arashin Cleric |
[Standard Top 8] Gran Prix Kobe - 21-22/11/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
U/G Ramp by Pavel Matousek Top 8 | ||
Planeswalker 4 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon 2 Kiora, Master of the Depths Creature 2 Nissa, Vastwood Seer 4 Rattleclaw Mystic 4 Leaf Gilder 4 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger Sorcery 4 Nissa's Renewal 3 Nissa's Pilgrimage 4 Part the Waterveil 4 Explosive Vegetation | Instant 2 Dig Through Time Land 1 Prairie Stream 4 Shrine of the Forsaken Gods 8 Forest 4 Lumbering Falls 3 Island 3 Windswept Heath | Sideboard: 1 Sanctum of Ugin 3 Dispel 4 Jaddi Offshoot 4 Winds of Qal Sisma 1 Void Winnower 2 Conduit of Ruin |
[Standard Top 8] Gran Prix Kobe - 21-22/11/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |
Esper Dragon by Shuhei Nakamura Top 8 | ||
Planeswalker 1 Ob Nixilis Reignited Creature 4 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy 4 Dragonlord Ojutai 2 Dragonlord Silumgar Sorcery 2 Duress 1 Painful Truths 1 Ruinous Path 2 Crux of Fate Instant 4 Silumgar's Scorn 1 Scatter to the Winds 4 Dig Through Time 3 Foul-Tongue Invocation 2 Utter End | Enchantment 3 Silkwrap Land 5 Island 1 Swamp 1 Plains 4 Flooded Strand 4 Polluted Delta 1 Bloodstained Mire 3 Prairie Stream 3 Sunken Hollow 3 Shambling Vent 1 Haven of the Spirit Dragon | Sideboard: 2 Duress 1 Silkwrap 2 Arashin Cleric 1 Surge of Righteousness 3 Monastery Mentor 2 Disdainful Stroke 2 Self-Inflicted Wound 1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang 1 Ultimate Price |
[Standard Top 8] Gran Prix Kobe - 21-22/11/2015 | ||
ndr. - | Details Main Deck: 60 Sideboard: 15 |